1991 Lipton International Players Championships – Women's singles
Women's singles | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1991 Lipton International Players Championships | |||||||
Final | |||||||
Champion | Monica Seles | ||||||
Runner-up | Gabriela Sabatini | ||||||
Score | 6–3, 7–5 | ||||||
Details | |||||||
Draw | 96 | ||||||
Seeds | 32 | ||||||
Events | |||||||
| |||||||
|
1991 tennis event results
Defending champion Monica Seles defeated Gabriela Sabatini in the final, 6–3, 7–5 to win the women's singles tennis title at the 1991 Miami Open.
Seeds
All seeds received a bye into the second round.
- 01. Steffi Graf (semifinals)
- 02. Monica Seles (champion)
- 03. Gabriela Sabatini (final)
- 04. Mary Joe Fernández (semifinals)
- 05. Zina Garrison-Jackson (quarterfinals)
- 06. Jennifer Capriati (quarterfinals)
- 07. Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (quarterfinals)
- 08. Natasha Zvereva (second round)
- 09. Barbara Paulus (fourth round)
- 10. Nathalie Tauziat (fourth round)
- 11. Helen Kelesi (second round)
- 12. Amy Frazier (third round)
- 13. Laura Gildemeister (third round)
- 14. Rosalyn Fairbank-Nideffer (second round)
- 15. Naoko Sawamatsu (third round)
- 16. Raffaella Reggi (fourth round)
- 17. Lori McNeil (third round)
- 18. Manon Bollegraf (second round)
- 19. Catarina Lindqvist (second round)
- 20. Susan Sloane (second round)
- 21. Gretchen Magers (third round)
- 22. Regina Rajchrtová (fourth round)
- 23. Meredith McGrath (third round)
- 24. Carrie Cunningham (second round)
- 25. Julie Halard (second round)
- 26. Ann Grossman (third round)
- 27. Marianne Werdel (fourth round)
- 28. Cathy Caverzasio (second round)
- 29. Wiltrud Probst (second round)
- 30. Eva Švíglerová (third round)
- 31. Stephanie Rehe (second round)
- 32. Elizabeth Smylie (third round)
Click on the seed number of a player to go to their draw section.
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Steffi Graf | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Steffi Graf | 6 | 66 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Gabriela Sabatini | 0 | 78 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Gabriela Sabatini | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Zina Garrison-Jackson | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Gabriela Sabatini | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Monica Seles | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
WC | Ginger Helgeson | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Mary Joe Fernández | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Mary Joe Fernández | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Monica Seles | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Jennifer Capriati | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Monica Seles | 2 | 6 | 6 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Graf | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | E deLone | 6 | 6 | WC | E deLone | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LL | C Suire | 0 | 3 | 1 | S Graf | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Benjamin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | G Magers | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
ML Daniels | 2 | 6 | 6 | ML Daniels | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21 | G Magers | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Graf | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | M Werdel | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | M Werdel | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Maleeva | 2 | 6 | 6 | M Maleeva | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Cam MacGregor | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | M Werdel | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | C Wood | 6 | 7 | C Wood | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Kamstra | 2 | 5 | C Wood | 7 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11 | H Kelesi | 5 | 6 | 5 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | R Reggi | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
L Neiland | 6 | 6 | L Neiland | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Habšudová | 2 | 3 | 16 | R Reggi | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Ferrando | 6 | 0 | 6 | 23 | M McGrath | 6 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
N Medvedeva | 4 | 6 | 2 | L Ferrando | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
23 | M McGrath | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | R Reggi | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Maleeva-Fragniere | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | C Lindqvist | 6 | 65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D Faber | 6 | 77 | D Faber | 2 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Pampoulova | 3 | 61 | D Faber | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Schultz | 711 | 6 | 7 | M Maleeva-Fragniere | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Martin | 69 | 4 | B Schultz | 3 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Maleeva-Fragniere | 6 | 77 |
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G Sabatini | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Henricksson | 6 | 6 | 28 | A Henricksson | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Schefflin | 4 | 1 | 3 | G Sabatini | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | C Rubin | 6 | 7 | WC | C Rubin | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
LL | M Laval | 4 | 5 | WC | C Rubin | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
18 | M Bollegraf | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G Sabatini | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | N Tauziat | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | J Halard | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C Toleafoa | 6 | 6 | Q | C Toleafoa | 2 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | P Vásquez | 4 | 2 | Q | C Toleafoa | 2 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
P Hy | 6 | 6 | 10 | N Tauziat | 6 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R White | 2 | 0 | P Hy | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | N Tauziat | 6 | 6 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | R Fairbank-Nideffer | 2 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Pierce | 6 | 6 | M Pierce | 6 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Louie Harper | 2 | 0 | M Pierce | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Loosemore | 5 | 3 | B Rittner | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Rittner | 7 | 6 | B Rittner | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | W Probst | 62 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Pierce | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Z Garrison-Jackson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E Smylie | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Date | 67 | 6 | 5 | D Graham | 3 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Graham | 79 | 3 | 7 | 32 | E Smylie | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Dechaume | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Z Garrison-Jackson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Miyagi | 6 | 5 | 6 | N Miyagi | 7 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Z Garrison-Jackson | 5 | 6 | 7 |
Bottom half
Section 5
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | N Zvereva | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Durie | 3 | 3 | WC | G Helgeson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G Helgeson | 6 | 6 | WC | G Helgeson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Whitlinger | 6 | 6 | 30 | E Švíglerová | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | S Wasserman | 3 | 0 | T Whitlinger | 77 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
30 | E Švíglerová | 63 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G Helgeson | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | R Rajchrtová | 6 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | R Rajchrtová | 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
T Takagi | 3 | 2 | M Javer | 6 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Javer | 6 | 6 | 22 | R Rajchrtová | 77 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | P Thorén | 6 | 2 | 66 | 12 | A Frazier | 62 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Maruska | 3 | 6 | 78 | M Maruska | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12 | A Frazier | 6 | 6 |
Section 6
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | L Gildemeister | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Mothes | 2 | 1 | C Dahlman | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Dahlman | 6 | 6 | 12 | L Gildemeister | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Oremans | 3 | 5 | P Shriver | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Shriver | 6 | 7 | P Shriver | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C Caverzasio | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Shriver | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | MJ Fernández | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | L McNeil | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Quentrec | 3 | 6 | 7 | K Quentrec | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Demongeot | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | L McNeil | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Rinaldi | 64 | 3 | 4 | MJ Fernández | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Keller | 77 | 6 | A Keller | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | MJ Fernández | 6 | 6 |
Section 7
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J Capriati | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y Segal | 4 | 1 | G Fernández | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Fernández | 6 | 6 | 6 | J Capriati | d | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L Bonder-Kreiss | 1 | 5 | 26 | A Grossman | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Smith | 6 | 7 | S Smith | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | A Grossman | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | J Capriati | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B Paulus | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | S Rehe | 64 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Porwik | 7 | 6 | C Porwik | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L Harvey-Wild | 5 | 2 | C Porwik | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Gomer | 6 | 6 | 9 | B Paulus | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Herreman | 4 | 3 | S Gomer | 3 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B Paulus | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Section 8
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | N Sawamatsu | 4 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Coetzer | 7 | 6 | A Coetzer | 6 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Brioukhovets | 5 | 4 | 15 | N Sawamatsu | 6 | 65 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Housset | 64 | 2 | F Labat | 1 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Labat | 77 | 6 | F Labat | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C Cunningham | 6 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
F Labat | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Seles | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | S Sloane | 6 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alt | R Simpson-Alter | 3 | 4 | K Kschwendt | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Kschwendt | 6 | 6 | K Kschwendt | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Fendick | 4 | 3 | 2 | M Seles | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
H Cioffi | 6 | 6 | H Cioffi | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M Seles | 6 | 6 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- 01. Camille Benjamin (Promoted to Main Draw)
- 02. Renata Baranski (second round)
- 03. Bettina Fulco (second round)
- 04. Nathalie Guerrée (first round)
- 05. Clare Wood (qualified)
- 06. Eva Pfaff (second round)
- 07. Maïder Laval (qualifying competition)
- 08. Michelle Jaggard (second round)
- 09. Sandra Wasserman (qualified)
- 10. Hu Na (first round)
- 11. Cláudia Chabalgoity (second round)
- 12. Claudine Toleafoa (qualified)
- 13. Noëlle van Lottum (first round)
- 14. Pascale Etchemendy (first round)
- 15. Andrea Vieira (first round)
- 16. Julie Richardson (qualifying competition)
Qualifiers
- 01. Rene Simpson-Alter
- 02. Stacey Schefflin
- 03. Nathalie Housset
- 04. Claudine Toleafoa
- 05. Clare Wood
- 06. Yael Segal
- 07. Miriam Oremans
- 08. Petra Thorén
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
First qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
Tine Scheuer-Larsen | 2 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Rene Simpson-Alter | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Rene Simpson-Alter | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Luanne Spadea | 4 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Luanne Spadea | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shawn Foltz | 3 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rene Simpson-Alter | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Catherine Suire | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Marie-Christine Damas | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Catherine Suire | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Catherine Suire | 6 | 711 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Steinmetz | 3 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim Steinmetz | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Hu Na | 1 | 0r |
Second qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Pascale Etchemendy | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Rika Hiraki | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rika Hiraki | 65 | 78 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||
Stacey Schefflin | 77 | 66 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||
Michelle Jackson-Nobrega | 6 | 3 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||
Stacey Schefflin | 3 | 6 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||
Stacey Schefflin | 3 | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Pilar Pérez | 6 | 64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Pilar Pérez | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sandra Cacic | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pilar Pérez | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Michelle Jaggard | 3 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Sophie Amiach | 3 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Michelle Jaggard | 6 | 78 |
Third qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Nathalie Guerrée | 1 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Jo-Anne Faull | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Jo-Anne Faull | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Beverly Bowes | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Silvia La Fratta | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Beverly Bowes | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Beverly Bowes | 4 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathalie Housset | 6 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathalie Housset | 4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Lise Gregory | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Nathalie Housset | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maureen Drake | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maureen Drake | 61 | 711 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Andrea Vieira | 77 | 69 | 4 |
Fourth qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Claudine Toleafoa | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Amy Schwartz | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Claudine Toleafoa | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Akiko Gooden | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Akiko Gooden | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Alysia May | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Claudine Toleafoa | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Anouschka Popp | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anouschka Popp | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jill Hetherington | 65 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Anouschka Popp | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Eva Pfaff | 6 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Ann Devries | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Eva Pfaff | 6 | 6 |
Fifth qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Clare Wood | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Niurka Sodupe | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Clare Wood | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Sandrine Testud | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sandrine Testud | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Carin Bakkum | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Clare Wood | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Sandra Wasserman | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sabine Auer | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Hellas ter Riet | 4 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Sabine Auer | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Sandra Wasserman | 3 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Anne Mall | 65 | 77 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||
Sandra Wasserman | 77 | 65 | 77 |
Sixth qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Julie Richardson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Caroline Vis | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Julie Richardson | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Petra Schmitt | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Petra Schmitt | 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Rennae Stubbs | 6 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Julie Richardson | 4r | ||||||||||||||||||
Yael Segal | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Yael Segal | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Sybille Niox-Château | 6 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Yael Segal | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bettina Fulco | 2 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||
Kathy Jordan | 2 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Bettina Fulco | 6 | 4 | 7 |
Seventh qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Maïder Laval | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Suzanna Wibowo | 6 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Maïder Laval | 4 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Katrina Adams | 6 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Louise Allen | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Katrina Adams | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Maïder Laval | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Miriam Oremans | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Miriam Oremans | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Elly Hakami | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Miriam Oremans | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Cláudia Chabalgoity | 62 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Pam Casale-Telford | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | Cláudia Chabalgoity | 6 | 6 |
Eighth qualifier
First round | Second round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | Noëlle van Lottum | 4 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Pam Nelson | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Pam Nelson | 61 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Petra Thorén | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Petra Thorén | 1 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Elise Burgin | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Petra Thorén | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sandy Collins | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sandy Collins | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Katharina Düll | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Sandy Collins | 78 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Renata Baranski | 66 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Tammy Whittington | 6 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Renata Baranski | 4 | 6 | 6 |
References
- Main and Qualifying Draws
- Official results archive (WTA)
- v
- t
- e
1991 WTA Tour
« 1990
1992 »
- Boca Raton (S, D)
- Key Biscayne (S, D)
- Hilton Head (S, D)
- Rome (S, D)
- Berlin (S, D)
- Toronto (S, D)
- Tokyo Indoor (S, D)
- Chicago (S, D)
- Palm Springs (S, D)
- Amelia Island (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Hamburg (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Manhattan Beach (S, D)
- Washington (S, D)
- Tokyo (S, D)
- Milan (S, D)
- Zurich (S, D)
- Filderstadt (S, D)
- Brighton (S, D)
- Oakland (S, D)
- Philadelphia (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Wellington (S, D)
- Oslo (S, D)
- Linz (S, D)
- Aurora (S, D)
- Pattaya City (S, D)
- Bol (S, D)
- Taranto (S, D)
- Palermo (S, D)
- San Marino (S, D)
- Westchester Cup (S, D)
- Schenectady (S, D)
- St. Petersburg (S, D)
- Sao Paulo (S, D)
- Fed Cup
WTA Tour Championships, New York (S, D)