Curling competition at St Gallen, Switzerland
The 2017 European Curling Championships was held from November 17 to 25 in St Gallen, Switzerland.[1] The Group C competitions was held in May in Andorra.
At the conclusion of the championships, the top eight women's teams will go to the 2018 Ford World Women's Curling Championship in North Bay, Ontario, and the top eight men's teams will go to the 2018 World Men's Curling Championship in Las Vegas, United States.
Men
Group A
The Group A competitions will be contested at the Eissportzentrum Lerchenfeld in St. Gallen.
Teams
A Division Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams Relegated to 2018 Group B |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
November 18, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 10 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Baumann) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 3
November 18, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 8 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 5
November 19, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Baumann) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Draw 7
November 20, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Baumann) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Draw 9
November 20, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 11
November 21, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 13
November 21, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 10 |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Scotland (Smith) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 15
November 22, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Timofeev) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sweden (Edin) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 17
November 23, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Netherlands (van Dorp) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Slovakia (Gallo) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Austria (Wunderer) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Russia (Timofeev) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Baumann) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are a best-of-three series held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Game 1
Friday, November 24, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 2 |
Game 2
Saturday, November 25, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Retornaz) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, November 23, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 24, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (de Cruz) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Norway (Ulsrud) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Gold-medal game
Saturday, November 25, 15:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Edin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Scotland (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
Group B
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Relegation Playoff |
Relegation round
Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Thursday, November 23, 18:00
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Israel (Golberg) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Turkey (Karagoz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Semifinals
Friday, November 24, 8:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 24, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Czech Republic (Snítil) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Gold-medal game
Friday, November 24, 13:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Jasiecki) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Group C
Teams
Andorra | Belarus | Bulgaria | Croatia | France |
Skip: Josep Garcia Third: Oscar Zazo Second: Josep Duro Lead: Cesar Mialdea Alternate: Josep Caubet | Skip: Dimtriy Barkan Third: Pavel Petrov Second: Andrei Yurkevich Lead: Mikalai Kryshtopa Alternate: Yauheni Klevets | Skip: Reto Seiler Third: Bojidar Momerin Second: Nikolay Runtov Lead: Petar Tchakarov Alternate: Stanko Velinov | Skip: Alen Cadez Third: Drazen Cutic Second: Robert Mikulandric Lead: Ognjen Golubic Alternate: Mislav Martinic | Skip: Thierry Mercier Third: Theo Ducroz Second: Eddy Mercier Lead: Killian Gaudin Alternate: Quentin Morard |
Ireland | Luxembourg | Romania | Serbia | Spain |
Skip: James Russell Third: John Furey Second: Craig Whyte Lead: Arran Cameron Alternate: Eoin McCrossan | Skip: Yannick Hansen Third: Francesco Grassi Second: Ian Munn Lead: Fabio Veltri | Skip: Cristian Matau Third: Stefan Bodea Second: Valentin Anghelinei Lead: Adrian Dobos Alternate: Thomas Sandu | Skip: Djordje Neskovic Third: Filip Stojanovic Second: Goran Ungurovic Lead: Marko Stojanovic | Skip: Sergio Vez Third: Mikel Unanue Second: Antonio de Mollinedo Lead: Eduardo de Paz Alternate: Angel Garcia |
Men's Round-robin standings
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Ireland (Russell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
Loser advances to Second Place Game.
3 vs. 4
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | 8 |
Belarus (Barkan) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Winner advances to Second Place Game.
Second Place Game
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ireland (Russell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
France (Mercier) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
Women
Group A
The Group A competitions will be contested at the Eissportzentrum Lerchenfeld in St Gallen.
Teams
A Division Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams relegated to 2017 Group B |
Round-robin results
Draw 2
November 18, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
Hungary (Palansca) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
November 19, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Hungary (Palansca) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Italy (Gaspari) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Draw 6
November 19, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8
November 20, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 10
November 20, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 12
November 21, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 15 |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 14
November 22, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Germany (Jentsch) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 16
November 22, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Denmark (Dupont) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 18
November 23, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Germany (Jentsch) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Hungary (Palancsa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Turkey (Yıldız) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Kubešková) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are a best-of-three series held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Game 1
Friday, November 24, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Game 2
Saturday, November 25, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Game 3
Saturday, November 25, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Denmark (Dupont) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Friday, November 24, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 24, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Tirinzoni) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Italy (Gaspari) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Gold-medal game
Saturday, November 25, 10:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Hasselborg) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (Muirhead) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
Group B
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams relegated to 2017 Group C |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Saturday, November 18, 14:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Norway (Ramsfjell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 12 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Farnell) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 7 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 2
Sunday, November 19, 8:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Ramsfjell) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 19, 16:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
England (Farnell) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 20, 8:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | 11 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
England (Farnell) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 21, 16:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
England (Farnell) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 21, 12:00 & Thursday November 23, 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
England (Farnell) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 21, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Farnell) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 22, 12:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 7 |
England (Farnell) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 9
Wednesday, November 22, 20:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Netherlands (Neeleman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Lithuania (Paulauskaitė) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Farnell) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Norway (Skaslien) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Belarus (Pauliuchyk) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Thursday, November 23, 18:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Finland (Kauste) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Bronze-medal game
Friday, November 24, 13:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Skaslien) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Gold-medal game
Friday, November 24, 13:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Finland (Kauste) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Latvia (Staša-Šaršūne) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Group C
Teams
Austria | Croatia | Ireland | Poland |
Skip: Hannah Augustin Third: Marijke Reitsma Second: Madelaine Reiner Lead: Johanna Hoess Alternate: Jill Witscher | Skip: Iva Penava Third: Iva Roso Second: Anita Sajfar Lead: Antonia Maricevic | Skip: Ailsa Anderson Third: Katie Kerr Second: Jen Ward Lead: Jacqueline Barr | Skip: Marta Szeliga-Frynia Third: Adela Walczak Second: Zuzanna Rybicka Lead: Maria Stefańska Alternate: Barbara Karwat |
Romania | Slovenia | Slovakia | Spain |
Skip: Iulia Ioana Traila Third: Valentina Crina Boboc Second: Octavia Maria Traila Lead: Ana-Maria Saracu | Fourth: Nadja Pipan Skip: Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin Second: Marusa Gorisek Lead: Lea Tehovnik | Skip: Daniela Matulova Third: Slavka Zubercova Second: Sona Mayerova Lead: Nina Mayerova Alternate: Zuzana Kohaniova | Skip: Oihane Otaegi Third: Leire Otaegi Second: Aitana Saenz Lead: Asuncion Manterola Alternate: Estrella Labrador |
Women's Round-robin standings
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Spain (Otaegi) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
Loser advances to Second Place Game.
3 vs. 4
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia (Matulova) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Ireland (Anderson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Winner advances to Second Place Game.
Second Place Game
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Slovakia (Matulova) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Winner advances to Group B competitions.
References
- General
- "2017 European Curling Championships". World Curling Federation. Archived from the original on 2017-11-20. Retrieved 2017-05-01.
- Specific
- ^ "Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2017". Worldcurling.org. Archived from the original on 2017-11-20. Retrieved 2017-08-23.
1970s | |
---|
1980s | |
---|
1990s | |
---|
2000s | |
---|
2010s | |
---|
2020s | |
---|
|
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|