Outstanding Direction in a Program | Outstanding Editing in a Program |
- Transcending The Gender Narrative
- Welcome To The Family
- Rediscover Victoria
- Recipe For Love
- The Sri Lanka Morning Show
- Ma Cherie
| - The Cellar Door: New Zealand
- Just4Me Bake Club
- The Black Box Experiment
- Roaming The Outback
- Sacred Spaces
- Cash 4 Trash
|
Outstanding Sound in a Program | Outstanding Camera Work in a Program |
- Good Afternoon Adelaide
- Recipe For Love
- Atlantis Untold
- The Cellar Door: New Zealand
- Spacequake Sports (2019 Hockey SA Premier League Grand Final)
- Cash 4 Trash
| - Just4Me Bake Club
- Last Drinks: Tasmania
- Roaming The Outback
- Recipe For Love
- Rose St Pantry
- The People’s Festival: 60 Years of Adelaide Fringe
|
Outstanding Technical & Creative Ingenuity in Lockdown | Outstanding Theme Song in a Program |
- Lance TV Ballarat
- Move It Or Lose It Australia: At Home
- Geelong Business Excellence Awards
- The Rushed Behind
- Bent TV
- The Struggle
| - Damon Smith – The Beer Pioneer
- Alexis Kotlowy – Good Afternoon Adelaide
- Jacqui Lumsden – Rose St Pantry
- Chris Newman – Talking Fishing
- Anisha Thomas – Welcome To The Family
- Adam Ritchie – Just4Me Bake Club
|
Best Non-Factual Program (Comedy/Narrative/Sketch/Art) | Best Music Program |
- The Leak Season 7
- The Black Box Experiment
- FLUNK
- MyTV (RMITV)
- Good Afternoon Adelaide
- Welcome to the Family
| - The Hard Rock Show
- Melbourne Musos TV Show
- 1700
- MEMO TV
- Gethsemane on TV
- The Tribute Show
|
Best Factual, Current Affairs or Interview Program | Best Culturally and/or Linguistically Diverse Program |
- Russian Influence
- Sri Lanka Morning Show
- Transcending The Gender Narrative
- Lance TV Ballarat
- The Michael Kuzilny Show
- Tough Times
- Paula’s Place
| - National Ethnic and Multicultural Broadcasters’ Council Multicultural AFL Panel Show
- Students Got Talent 2021
- Victorian Multicultural Commission Awards for Excellence 2020
- AMTV - Aussie Malaysian TV
- Farda TV
- Oz Indian TV
|
Best Special Interest or Lifestyle Program | Best Sports Program |
- Classic Restos
- SA Wine Weekly
- Dog Jobs Australia
- Rose St Pantry
- Wombat & Goose present “Outta The Can”
- Last Drinks: Tasmania
| - Spacequake Sports
- National Ethnic and Multicultural Broadcasters’ Council AFL Show
- The Rushed Behind
- Unanimous Sports Talk
- The Local Footy Show
- SA Sports Show
|
Best Seniors Program | Best Outdoor or Recreational Program |
- Good Evening Melbourne
- Recipe For Love
- Over 50 So What!
- Country Cousins
- Our Time
- Move It Or Lose It
| - Off the Couch with Ethan
- Roaming The Outback
- Country Cousins
- Get Hooked With Team Justagirl
- Savage Seas Adventures
- Reel Fun Lifestyle and Fishing
|
Best Live and/or Outside Broadcast | Best Journalism in a Program |
- Talking Fishing
- Lance TV Ballarat
- Geelong Business Excellence Awards
- The Rushed Behind
- Spacequake Sports
- Bay To Birdwood
| - The Struggle
- Offbeat (Season Eight)
- Tales of a City
- Jethro Heller
- Offbeat (Season 9 From Home)
- Kai’s Big Gold Ball by Kara Perrin
- Good Evening Melbourne
|
Best Youth Personality | Best Youth Program |
- Nick Angus – Offbeat
- Tavleen Singh – The Struggle
- Isabella Taylor – Inspired By…
- Sofia Vamvakidou – The Struggle
- Ethan White – Off the Couch with Ethan
- Patrick Scott – The Struggle
| - 1700
- Campus Cupid
- The Struggle
- Topics: Travel, Adventure & Mayhem
- Inspired By
- Off the Couch with Ethan
|
Best Personality in a Seniors Program | Outstanding Contribution to Community by a Program |
- Carol O’Halloran – Over 50 So What
- Malcolm Harslett – OurTimeTV
- Master Han Jin Song – Move It Or Lose It Australia
- Caterina Borsato – Regional Italian Cuisine
- Philip Newton – Farda TV
- Ken Harris – Masterclass In Oils
| - Broadcast Radio Australia (SA)
- Victorian Multicultural Commission Awards for Excellence 2020
- The Sri Lanka Morning Show
- Australia Korean TV
- Bent TV
- Health, Wellbeing and Lifestyle
|
Outstanding Creative Achievement In A Program | Best Performance in a Non-Factual Program |
- The People’s Festival: 60 Years of Adelaide Fringe
- Learning With Difficulties
- Rediscover Victoria
- The Black Box Experiment
- The Cellar Door: New Zealand
- Tales of a City – Jethro Heller
| - Kelsie Adelaide – FLUNK
- Tim Wray – Good Afternoon Adelaide
- Elisa Cristallo – Welcome To The Family
- David M. Green – Good Afternoon Adelaide
- Cherie Laurent – Ma Cherie
- Gerard Kotlowy – Good Afternoon Adelaide
|
Personality of the Year | Program of the Year |
- Tavleen Singh – The Struggle
- George Gayler – The Cellar Door: New Zealand
- Lance DeBoyle – Lance TV Ballarat
- Annie Louey – Rediscover Victoria
- Caterina Borsato – Regional Italian Cuisine
- Shankar Pillai – Come Up Starter Kit
- Ethan White – Off the Couch with Ethan
- Yazmin Firkins – Last Drinks: Tasmania
- Maria Humphreys – Recipe For Love
- David Kramer – Talking Fishing
| - Recipe For Love
- FLUNK
- The Cellar Door: New Zealand
- Wombat & Goose present “Outta The Can”
- Rediscover Victoria
- Transcending The Gender Narrative
- The Reel Thing
- Just4Me Bake Club
|
The Stella Young Contribution to Community TV Award |
|