Andreas Ebert
Sport | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Rowing | ||||||||||||||
Club | ASK Vorwärts Rostock | ||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Andreas Ebert is a rower who competed for East Germany. He was world champion in the eight event in 1978.[1]
Ebert, who started for ASK Vorwärts Rostock, came third in the GDR national championships in 1972 with the coxed four.[2] In 1975, he was part of a composite eight that came second in the nationals.[3] In 1976, his coxed four made up entirely of ASK Vorwärts Rostock rowers, became national champion, however, the rowers chosen to represent East Germany at the Summer Olympics did not participate in those nationals.[2] With the eight, he came second that year.[3] Ebert won the national title in the eight in 1978.[3] A composite team made up from the champion and vice-champion was sent to the 1978 World Rowing Championships on Lake Karapiro, New Zealand, where the team defended their title.[1]
References
- ^ a b "Andreas Ebert". International Rowing Federation. Retrieved 29 September 2018.
- ^ a b Hoffmann, Wilfried. "DDR-Rudermeisterschaften: Vierer-mit – Männer (Plätze 1–3)" [DDR rowing championships: Coxed four – men (places 1–3)] (in German). Rüsselsheimer Ruder-Klub 08. Retrieved 29 September 2018.
- ^ a b c Hoffmann, Wilfried. "DDR-Rudermeisterschaften: Achter – Männer (Plätze 1–3)" [DDR rowing championships: Eight – men (places 1–3)] (in German). Rüsselsheimer Ruder-Klub 08. Retrieved 29 September 2018.
- v
- t
- e
- 1962: (Meyer, Plagemann, Aeffke, Behrens, Wallbrecht, von Groddeck, Ingo Kliefoth, Bernd Kruse, cox Ahrens)
- 1966: (Meyer, Schreyer, Schwan, Luhn, Hertel, Henning, Ulbricht, Kuhn, cox Niehusen)
- 1970: (Borchmann, Jobst, Zander, Gust, Martens, Ahrendt, Foppke, Puls, cox Zahn)
- 1974: (Shealy, Stevenson, Cashin, Norelius, Everett, Vespoli, Mickelson, Brown, cox Weinberg)
- 1975: (Arndt, Döhn, Wendisch, Ulrich, Klatt, Kostulski, Karnatz, Prudöhl, cox Ludwig)
- 1977: (Sredzki, Lindner, Gottschalt, Kons, Lück, Frieberg, Karnatz, Gunkel, cox Jahncke)
- 1978: (Schumann, Karnatz, Sredzki, Ebert, Ulrich, Jährling, Dühring, Höing, cox Kaiser)
- 1979: (Schiller, Friedrich, Wenzel, Ulrich, Höing, Karnatz, Krauß, Rodewald, cox Ludwig)
- 1981: (Gudauskas, Solomakhin, Krilov, Diduk, Narushaitis, Narmontas, Pinskus, Maystrenka, cox Nizhegorodov)
- 1982: (O'Connell, Stanley, Stevenson, Keys, White-Parsons, White, Brook, Rodger, cox Hay)
- 1983: (Stanley, Stevenson, Rodger, White-Parsons, White, Mabbott, Keys, Atherfold, cox Hay)
- 1985: (Komarov, Diduk, Pinskus, But, Omelyanovich, Hurkovskiy, Voloshin, Vasilyev, cox Dmytrenko)
- 1986: (Galloway, Batten, Cooper, McKay, Doyle, Tomkins, Popa, Evans, cox Caterson)
- 1987: (Teti, Smith, Patton, Still, Nordell, McLaughlin, Burden, Pescatore, cox Bauer)
- 1989: (Puttlitz, Keßlau, Steffes-Mies, Balster, Dietrich, Mauerwerk, Wessling, Baar, cox Klein)
- 1990: (Baar, Balster, Dietrich, Korte, Richter, Steffes-Mies, Ungemach, Weyrauch, cox Klein)
- 1991: (Steffes-Mies, Balster, Fischer, Streppelhoff, Hecht, Klapheck, Wessling, Baar, cox Klein)
- 1993: (Baar, Hoeltzenbein, Lütkefels, Richter, Scholz, Steffes-Mies, Streppelhoff, von Ettingshausen, cox Thiede)
- 1994: (Brown, Hall, Honebein, Kaehler, Klepacki, Koven, McKibbon, Smith, cox Segaloff)
- 1995: (Baar, Forster, Kirchhoff, Landvoigt, Lerche, Richter, Sator, Weber, cox Thiede)
- 1997: (Ahrens, Bea, Henry, Kaehler, Miller, Richter, Wherley, Cummins, cox Cipollone)
- 1998: (Ahrens, Collins, Kaehler, Klepacki, Miller, Volpenhein, Welsh, Wherley, cox Cipollone)
- 1999: (Volpenhein, Kaehler, Collins, Welsh, Wherley, Klepacki, Miller, Ahrens, cox Cipollone)
- 2001: (Măstăcan, Corbeanu, Nemțoc, Florariu, Cornea, Bănică, Pîrvan, Măstăcan, cox Gheorghe)
- 2002: (Swick, Light, Rutledge, Hamilton, Stankevicius, Hoskins, Kreek, Powell, cox Price)
- 2003: (Stankevicius, Light, Rutledge, Hamilton, Calder, Hoskins, Kreek, Powell, cox Price)
- 2005: (Daniels, Deakin, Coppola, Beery, Inman, Volpenhein, Hoopman, McElhenney, cox Blomquist)
- 2006: (Dießner, Schulte, Koltzk, Stüer, Tebrügge, Siemes, Engelmann, Heidicker, cox Thiede)
- 2007: (Light, Rutledge, Byrnes, Wetzel, Howard, Seiterle, Kreek, Hamilton, cox Price)
- 2009: (Käufer, Hauffe, Mennigen, Wilke, Schmidt, Adamski, Seifert, Schmidt, cox Sauer)
- 2010: (Hauffe, Reinelt, Wilke, Mennigen, Schmidt, Müller, Seifert, Schmidt, cox Sauer)
- 2011: (Hauffe, Kuffner, Johannesen, Reinelt, Schmidt, Müller, Mennigen, Wilke, cox Sauer)
- 2013: (Ritchie, Ransley, Gregory, Reed, Sbihi, Triggs Hodge, Nash, Satch, cox Hill)
- 2014: (Reilly-O'Donnell, Tarrant, Satch, Gotrel, Reed, Bennett, Ransley, Louloudis, cox Hill)
- 2015: (Gotrel, Louloudis, Reed, Bennett, Sbihi, Gregory, Nash, Satch, cox Hill)
- 2017: (Weißenfeld, Wimberger, Planer, Johannesen, Schneider, Jakschik, Schmidt, Ocik, cox Sauer)
- 2018: (Weißenfeld, Wimberger, Planer, Johannesen, Schneider, Jakschik, Schmidt, Ocik, cox Sauer)
- 2019: (Weißenfeld, Follert, Reinhardt, Johannesen, Schneider, Jakschik, Schmidt, Ocik, cox Sauer)
- 2022: (Gibbs, Bolding, Bewicke-Copley, Carnegie, Elwes, Digby, Rudkin, Ford, cox Brightmore)
- 2023: (Dawson, Bolding, Gibbs, Carnegie, Elwes, Digby, Rudkin, Ford, cox Brightmore)
This biographical article relating to German rowing is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e