French Figure Skating Championships
Recurring national figure skating competition
The French Figure Skating Championships (French: Championnat de France Elite) are a figure skating national championship held annually to determine the national champions of France. Medals are awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, women's singles, pair skating, and ice dance. Skaters compete at the senior level. National-level competitions for juniors and novices are held separately.
Senior results
Men's singles
Women's singles
Pairs
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1911 | Paris | Nina Aysagher / Charles Sabouret | [1] | ||
1912 | Anita Del Monte / Louis Magnus | ||||
1913 | Simone Poujade / Francis Pigueron | ||||
1914 | Simone Poujade / Francis Pigueron | ||||
1921 | Simone Poujade / Francis Pigueron | ||||
1922 | Yvonne Bourgeois / Francis Pigueron | ||||
1923 | Yvonne Bourgeois / Francis Pigueron | ||||
1924 | Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet | ||||
1925 | Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet | Elvire Barbey / Louis Barbey | |||
1926 | Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet | ||||
1927 | Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet | ||||
1928 | Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet | ||||
1929 | Chamonix | Andrée Joly / Pierre Brunet | |||
1930 | Mont Revard | Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet | |||
1931 | Font-Romeu | Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet | |||
1932 | Paris | Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet | |||
1933 | Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet | ||||
1934 | Elvire Barbey / Louis Barbey | ||||
1935 | Andrée Joly-Brunet / Pierre Brunet | ||||
1936 | Elvire Barbey / Louis Barbey | ||||
1937 | Suzy Boulesteix / Jean Henrion | ||||
1938 | Suzy Boulesteix / Jean Henrion | ||||
1939 | Soumi Sakomoto / Guy Pigier | ||||
1942 | Denise Fayolle / Guy Pigier | ||||
1946 | Denise Favart / Jacques Favart | ||||
1947 | Denise Favart / Jacques Favart | Denise Fayolle / Guy Pigier | |||
1948 | Denise Favart / Jacques Favart | ||||
1949 | Denise Favart / Jacques Favart | ||||
1950 | Jacqueline du Bief / Tony Font | ||||
1951 | Jacqueline du Bief / Tony Font | ||||
1953 | Nadine Damien / Jean Vives | ||||
1954 | Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives | ||||
1956 | Boulogne-Billancourt | Michèle Allard / Alain Giletti | Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives | ||
1957 | Colette Tarozzi / Jean Vives | ||||
1958 | Anny Hirsch / Jean Vives | ||||
1959 | Anny Hirsch / Jean Vives | No other competitors | |||
1960 | Micheline Joubert / Philippe Pélissier | ||||
1961 | Micheline Joubert / Philippe Pélissier | ||||
1962 | Micheline Joubert / Philippe Pélissier | ||||
1964 | Micheline Joubert / Alain Trouillet | Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry | |||
1965 | Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry | ||||
1966 | Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry | Anny Hirsch / Jean Vives | |||
1967 | Fabienne Etlensperger / Jean-Roland Racle | Noëlle Santerne / Yvan Le Théry | |||
1968 | Lyon | Fabienne Etlensperger / Jean-Roland Racle | Florence Cahn / Jean-Pierre Rondel | Chantal Malderez / Gerard Malderez | |
1969 | Boulogne-Billancourt | Mona Szabo / Pierre Szabo | Florence Cahn / Jean-Pierre Rondel | Chantal Malderez / Gerard Malderez | |
1970 | Mona Szabo / Pierre Szabo | ||||
1971 | Megève | Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle | Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel | ||
1972 | Chamonix | Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle | Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel | ||
1973 | Strasbourg | Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle | Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel | ||
1974 | Boulogne-Billancourt | Florence Cahn / Jean-Roland Racle | Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Pierre Rondel | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | |
1975 | Reims | Pascale Kovelmann / Jean-Roland Racle | Véronique Levan / Philippe Ramon | ||
1976 | Asnières | Caroline Verchère / Jean-Pierre Rondel | Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | |
1977 | Amiens | Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | Veronique Levan / Philippe Ramon | |
1978 | Belfort | Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | ||
1979 | Tours | Sabine Fuchs / Xavier Videau | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | ||
1980 | Reims | Hélène Glabek / Xavier Videau | Katia Dubec / Xavier Douillard | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | |
1981 | Anglet | Nathalie Tortel / Xavier Videau | Nathalie Borini / Gilles Chauvet | Catherine Brunet / Philippe Brunet | |
1982 | Asnières | Nathalie Tortel / Xavier Videau | Cathy Gallière / Lionel Delieutraz | ||
1983 | Bordeaux | Nathalie Tortel / Xavier Douillard | Cathy Gallière / Lionel Delieutraz | ||
1984 | Megève | Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud | Christine Plisson / Gilles Chauvet | No other competitors | |
1985 | Belfort | Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud | Astrid Cordeau / Guy Renault | ||
1986 | Franconville | Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud | Christine Plisson / Gilles Chauvet | Celine Cloix / Nicolas Desquenne | |
1987 | Épinal | Charline Mauger / Benoît Vandenberghe | Sylvie Vaquero / Didier Manaud | Christine Plisson / Gilles Chauvet | |
1988 | Grenoble | Valérie Binsse / Jean-Christophe Mbonyinshuti | No other competitors | ||
1989 | Caen | Surya Bonaly / Benoît Vandenberghe | Valérie Binsse / Jean-Christophe Mbonyinshuti | No other competitors | |
1992 | Colombes | Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé | No other competitors | ||
1993 | Grenoble | Marie-Pierre Leray / Frédéric Lipka | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé | |
1994 | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé | Sophie Guestault / François Guestault | ||
1995 | Bordeaux | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé | Emilie Gras / Frédéric Lipka | |
1996 | Albertville | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé | Sophie Guestault / François Guestault | |
1997 | Amiens | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Sophie Guestault / François Guestault | Alexandra Roger / Vivien Roland | |
1998 | Briançon | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Line Haddad / Sylvain Privé | Alexandra Roger / Vivien Roland | |
1999 | Lyon | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | No other competitors | ||
2000 | Courchevel | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Catherine Huc / Vivien Rolland | No other competitors | |
2001 | Briançon | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard | Marie-Pierre Leray / Nicolas Osseland | |
2002 | Grenoble | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Marie-Pierre Leray / Nicolas Osseland | Lucie Stadelman / Yannick Bonheur | |
2003 | Asnières | Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis | Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | |
2004 | Briançon | Sabrina Lefrançois / Jérôme Blanchard | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | No other competitors | |
2005 | Rennes | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | Coralie Zielinski / Jean Louis Lacaille | ||
2006 | Besançon | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | Rinata Araslanova / Jérôme Blanchard | Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | [2] |
2007 | Orléans | Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | [3] |
2008 | Megève | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | Camille Foucher / Bruno Massot | [4] |
2009 | Colmar | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | Camille Foucher / Bruno Massot | [5] |
2010 | Marseille | Vanessa James / Yannick Bonheur | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | [6] |
2011 | Tours | Adeline Canac / Yannick Bonheur | Mélodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | Anne-Laure Letscher / Bruno Massot | [7] |
2012 | Dammarie-les-Lys | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | Anne-Laure Letscher / Artem Patlasov | [8] |
2013 | Strasbourg | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | Daria Popova / Bruno Massot | No other competitors | [9] |
2014 | Vaujany | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | No other competitors | [10] | |
2015 | Megève | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | Daria Popova / Andrei Novoselov | No other competitors | [11] |
2016 | Épinal | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev | [12] | |
2017 | Caen | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | Lola Esbrat / Andrei Novoselov | Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev | [13] |
2018 | Nantes | Lola Esbrat / Andrei Novoselov | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | Coline Keriven / Noël-Antoine Pierre | [14] |
2019 | Vaujany | Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev | [15] |
2020 | Dunkerque | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev | Coline Keriven / Noël-Antoine Pierre | [16] |
2021 | Vaujany | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | Coline Keriven / Noël-Antoine Pierre | No other competitors | [17] |
2022 | Cergy-Pontoise | Camille Kovalev / Pavel Kovalev | Coline Keriven / Noël-Antoine Pierre | [18] | |
2023 | Rouen | Camille Kovalev / Pavel Kovalev | Oxana Vouillamoz / Flavien Giniaux | Aurélie Faula / Théo Belle | [19] |
2024 | Vaujany | Camille Kovalev / Pavel Kovalev | Océane Piegad / Denys Strekalin | Aurélie Faula / Théo Belle | [20] |
Ice dance
Junior results
Men's singles
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Cergy | Romain Ponsart | Thomas Sosniak | Simon Hocquaux | [7] |
2012 | Charleville-Mézières | Noël-Antoine Pierre | Charles Tetar | Gaylord Lavoisier | [8] |
2013 | Épinal | Simon Hocquaux | Charles Tetar | Kévin Aymoz | [9] |
2014 | Wasquehal | Simon Hocquaux | Adrien Tesson | Kévin Aymoz | [10] |
2015 | Megève | Kévin Aymoz | Adrien Tesson | Daniel Albert Naurits | [11] |
2016 | Poitiers | Kévin Aymoz | Adrien Tesson | Luc Economides | [12] |
2017 | Cergy | Adam Siao Him Fa | Maxence Collet | Luc Economides | [13] |
2018 | Bercy | Luc Economides | Adam Siao Him Fa | Landry Le May | [14] |
2019 | Viry-Châtillon | Adam Siao Him Fa | Xavier Vauclin | Landry Le May | [15] |
2020 | Charleville-Mézières | Adam Siao Him Fa | Yann Frechon | Tom Bouvart | [16] |
2021 | Belfort | Event cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic | |||
2022 | Charleville-Mézières | Corentin Spinar | François Pitot | Ian Vauclin | [18] |
2023 | Bordeaux | Ian Vauclin | Ilia Gogitidze | Axel Ahmed | [19] |
2024 | Nice | François Pitot | Ilia Gogitidze | Axel Ahmed | [20] |
Women's singles
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Cergy | Anaïs Ventard | Laurine Lecavelier | Léna Marrocco | [7] |
2012 | Charleville-Mézières | Anaïs Ventard | Laurianne Cirilli | Laurine Lecavelier | [8] |
2013 | Épinal | Laurine Lecavelier | Bahia Taleb | Nadjma Mahamoud | [9] |
2014 | Wasquehal | Nadjma Mahamoud | Lenaelle Gilleron-Gorry | Laurine Lecavelier | [10] |
2015 | Megève | Julie Froetscher | Léa Serna | Marina Popov | [11] |
2016 | Poitiers | Alizée Crozet | Julie Froetscher | Élodie Eudine | [12] |
2017 | Cergy | Sandra Ramond | Alizée Crozet | Julie Froetscher | [13] |
2018 | Bercy | Léa Serna | Alizée Crozet | Julie Froetscher | [14] |
2019 | Viry-Châtillon | Anna Kuzmenko | Maïa Mazzara | Lorine Schild | [15] |
2020 | Charleville-Mézières | Maïa Mazzara | Oceane Piegad | Lorine Schild | [16] |
2021 | Belfort | Event cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic | |||
2022 | Charleville-Mézières | Lola Ghozali | Lorine Schild | Eve Dubecq | [18] |
2023 | Bordeaux | Lorine Schild | Clemence Mayindu | Eve Dubecq | [19] |
2024 | Nice | Stefania Gladki | Eve Dubecq | Ninon Dapoigny | [20] |
Pairs
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Cergy | Marie Diamoneka / Artem Patlasov | No other competitors | [7] | |
2017 | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | [13] | |||
2018 | Bercy | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | [13] | ||
2019 | Viry-Châtillon | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | Liudmila Molchanova / Remi Belmonte | No other competitors | [15] |
2020 | Charleville-Mézières | Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin | No other competitors | [16] | |
2021 | Belfort | Event cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic | |||
2022 | Charleville-Mézières | Oxana Vouillamoz / Flavien Giniaux | Louise Ehrhard / Matthis Pellegris | No other competitors | [18] |
2023 | Bordeaux | Oxana Vouillamoz / Flavien Giniaux | Louise Ehrhard / Matthis Pellegris | [19] | |
2024 | Nice | Louise Ehrhard / Matthis Pellegris | Romane Telemaque / Lucas Coulon | Lise Regnier / Luca Nandrot | [20] |
Ice dance
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Paris-Bercy | Élodie Brouiller / Benoît Richaud | Zoé Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet | Scarlett Rouzet / Lionel Rumi | [2] |
2007 | Lyon | Zoé Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet | Élodie Brouiller / Benoît Richaud | Scarlett Rouzet / Lionel Rumi | [3] |
2008 | Viry-Châtillon | Maureen Ibanez / Neil Brown | Terra Findlay / Benoît Richaud | Charlène Guignard / Guillaume Paulmier | [4] |
2009 | Annecy | Charlène Guignard / Guillaume Paulmier | Anne Sophie Bilet / Adrien Hamon | Rowan Musson / Neil Brown | [5] |
2010 | Brest | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | Géraldine Bott / Neil Brown | Sofia Gassoumi / Arnaud Pasztory | [6] |
2011 | Besançon | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | Géraldine Bott / Neil Brown | Tiffany Zahorski / Alexis Miart | [7] |
2012 | Charleville-Mézières | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Legac | Magali Leininger / Maxime Caurel | Myriam Gassoumi / Clément Le Molaire | [8] |
2013 | Épinal | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | Péroline Ojardias / Pierre Souquet | [9] |
2014 | Wasquehal | Estelle Elizabeth / Romain Le Gac | Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron | Myriam Gassoumi / Clément Le Molaire | [10] |
2015 | Megève | Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron | Sarah-Marine Rouffanche / Geoffrey Brissaud | Adelina Galyavieva / Laurent Abecassis | [11] |
2016 | Poitiers | Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac | Angélique Abachkina / Louis Thauron | Sarah-Marine Rouffanche / Geoffrey Brissaud | [12] |
2017 | Cergy | Natacha Lagouge / Corentin Rahier | Sarah-Marine Rouffanche / Geoffrey Brissaud | Julia Wagret / Mathieu Couyras | [13] |
2018 | Bercy | Natacha Lagouge / Corentin Rahier | Mathilde Viard / Renan Manceaux | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo le Mercier | [14] |
2019 | Viry-Châtillon | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo le Mercier | Evgeniia Lopareva / Geoffrey Brissaud | Marie Dupayage / Thomas Nabais | [15] |
2020 | Charleville-Mézières | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo le Mercier | Lou Terreaux / Noé Perron | Célina Fradji / Jean-Hans Fourneaux | [16] |
2021 | Villard de Lans | Marie Dupayage / Thomas Nabais | Loïcia Demougeot / Théo le Mercier | Lou Terreaux / Noé Perron | [17] |
2022 | Charleville-Mézières | Célina Fradji / Jean-Hans Fourneaux | Eva Bernard / Tom Jochum | Lila-Maya Seclet Monchot / Martin Chardain | [18] |
2023 | Bordeaux | Louise Bordet / Thomas Gipoulou | Célina Fradji / Jean-Hans Fourneaux | Ambre Perrier Gianesini / Samuel Blanc-Klaperman | [19] |
2024 | Nice | Ambre Perrier Gianesini / Samuel Blanc-Klaperman | Célina Fradji / Jean-Hans Fourneaux | Alisa Ovsiankina / Maximilien Rahier | [20] |
References
- ^ a b c "TITRES FRANCAIS MESSIEURS / DAMES / COUPLES" [French men's, ladies', and pairs' champions] (in French). Français Volants. Archived from the original on 20 June 2008.
- ^ a b c d e 2005–06 season
- "Senior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 4 December 2008.
- "Junior dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 4 December 2008.
- ^ a b c d e 2006–07 season
- "Senior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 4 December 2008.
- "Junior and novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 4 December 2008.
- ^ a b c d e 2007–08 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 28 December 2007.
- "Senior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- "Junior and novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 28 January 2008.
- ^ a b c d e 2008–09 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 11 March 2009.
- "Junior and novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 16 March 2009.
- ^ a b c d e 2009–10 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 16 March 2010.
- "Senior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 12 November 2010.
- "Junior and novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 23 March 2010.
- ^ a b c d e f g h 2010–11 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 30 September 2011.
- "Senior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- "Junior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 19 July 2011.
- "Junior dance". Archived from the original on 4 February 2011.
- "Novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- ^ a b c d e f g 2011–12 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 7 March 2012.
- "Senior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- "Junior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 28 June 2013.
- "Junior". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- "Novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- ^ a b c d e f g 2012–13 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 18 February 2013.
- "Senior". Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace. 16 December 2012. Archived from the original on 1 August 2013.
- "Junior". Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace. 17 February 2013.
- "Novice dance". CSNDG.
- ^ a b c d e f g 2013–14 season
- "Senior". FFSG. Archived from the original on 27 February 2014.
- "Junior". Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace. 3 March 2014. Archived from the original on 14 March 2014.
- "Junior". FFSG. 2 March 2014. Archived from the original on 14 March 2014.
- "Novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- ^ a b c d e f g 2014–15 season
- "Senior". CSNDG. 20 December 2014. Archived from the original on 23 December 2015.
- "Junior". FFSG. 21 February 2015. Archived from the original on 4 March 2016., "Alternate link". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 23 December 2015.
- "CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE - POUSSIN - NOVICE". Archived from the original on 4 May 2016.
- "Novice dance". CSNDG. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- "CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE 2015 - MINIMES". Archived from the original on 13 March 2017.
- ^ a b c d e f g 2015–16 season
- "Senior". CSNDG. 19 December 2015. Archived from the original on 22 December 2015.
- "Junior". CSNDG. 28 February 2016. Archived from the original on 7 March 2016.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i 2016–17 season
- "CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE ELITE 2016". csndg.org. 17 December 2016. Archived from the original on 21 December 2016.
- "CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE JUNIORS 2017". Cergy Patinage. February 2017. Archived from the original on 19 February 2018.
- ^ a b c d e f g 2017–18 season
- "FRANCE ELITES 2017". Archived from the original on 28 April 2018.
- "CHAMPIONNAT de FRANCE JUNIORS 2018". Archived from the original on 17 March 2018.
- ^ a b c d e f g h 2018–19 season
- "FRANCE ELITES 2018". 16 December 2018.
- ^ a b c d e f g h 2019–20 season
- "Championnat de France Elites". 21 December 2019.
- ^ a b c d e 2020–21 season
- "Championnat de France ELITE". February 6, 2021.
- "CHAMPIONNAT de FRANCE JUNIORS 2021".
- ^ a b c d e f g h 2021–22 season
- "Championnat de France ELITE". December 17, 2021.
- "CHAMPIONNAT de FRANCE JUNIORS 2022".
- ^ a b c d e f g h 2022–23 season
- "Championnat de France ELITE". December 17, 2022.
- "Championnat de FRANCE JUNIORS 2023". February 5, 2023.
- ^ a b c d e f g h 2023-24 season
- "Championnat de France ELITE". December 13, 2023.
- ^ De Bief 1948, p. 289-290.
Sources
- Du Bief, Raymonde. Le Patinage, "Sport d'Élite". Paris, France: Éditeurs Vigot Frères, 1948.
- "Foreign News", Skating magazine, Mar 1959
External links
- Fédération Français des Sports de Glace (in French)
- Commission Sportive Nationale de Danse sur Glace (in French)
- men's medalists
- ladies' medalists
- pairs medalists
- ice dance medalists
- v
- t
- e
French Figure Skating Championships
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
Wikimedia Commons has media related to French Figure Skating Championships.