Curling competition at Tallinn, Estonia
2015 World Junior Curling Championships |
---|
|
Host city | Tallinn, Estonia |
---|
Arena | Tondiraba Ice Rink |
---|
Dates | February 28 – March 8 |
---|
Men's winner | Canada |
---|
Curling club | Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg |
---|
Skip | Braden Calvert |
---|
Third | Kyle Kurz |
---|
Second | Lucas van den Bosch |
---|
Lead | Brendan Wilson |
---|
Alternate | Colton Lott |
---|
Finalist | Switzerland (Yannick Schwaller) |
---|
Women's winner | Canada |
---|
Curling club | Saville SC, Edmonton |
---|
Skip | Kelsey Rocque |
---|
Third | Danielle Schmiemann |
---|
Second | Holly Jamieson |
---|
Lead | Jessica Iles |
---|
Alternate | Kristen Streifel |
---|
Finalist | Scotland (Gina Aitken) |
---|
|
The 2015 World Junior Curling Championships was held from February 28 to March 8 at the Tondiraba Ice Rink in Tallinn, Estonia.[1]
Men
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Saturday, February 28, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Russia (Ali) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Pall) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Norway (Nepstad) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
South Korea (Lee) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 2
Sunday, March 1, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Ali) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Norway (Nepstad) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
South Korea (Lee) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 3
Sunday, March 1, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
South Korea (Lee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Calvert) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Ali) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Norway (Nepstad) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 4
Monday, March 2, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Nepstad) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Canada (Calvert) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Lee) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Russia (Ali) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Tuesday, March 3, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Russia (Ali) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Mouat) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Norway (Nepstad) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
South Korea (Lee) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, March 3, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Ali) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Nepstad) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, March 4, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Norway (Nepstad) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Lee) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 10 |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Russia (Ali) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Canada (Calvert) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 8
Thursday, March 5, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Meyers) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Nepstad) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
South Korea (Lee) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Mouat) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Russia (Ali) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 9
Thursday, March 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
South Korea (Lee) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Nepstad) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Italy (Mosaner) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Ali) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
United States (Meyers) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Pall) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Friday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
3 vs. 4
Friday, March 6, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Semifinal
Saturday, March 7, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Bronze-medal game
Sunday, March 8, 9:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Nyman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Scotland (Mouat) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Final
Sunday, March 8, 9:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Calvert) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Switzerland (Schwaller) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Women
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tie-Breakers |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Saturday, February 28, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
United States (Christensen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Aitken) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | 9 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 2
Sunday, March 1, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Scotland (Aitken) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 7 |
United States (Christensen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 3
Monday, March 2, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
England (Garnier) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Scotland (Aitken) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Christensen) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
Monday, March 2, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Christensen) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Scotland (Aitken) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Draw 5
Tuesday, March 3, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Aitken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 6
Wednesday, March 4, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Aitken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
United States (Christensen) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 7
Wednesday, March 4, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
United States (Christensen) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland (Aitken) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
Draw 8
Thursday, March 5, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
United States (Christensen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Aitken) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Demkina) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 9
Friday, March 6, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Aitken) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
England (Garnier) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Estonia (Turmann) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Demkina) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Baudyšová) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Christensen) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Tiebreakers
Friday, March 6, 14:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Christensen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Demkina) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Playoffs
1 vs. 2
Saturday, March 7, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Scotland (Aitken) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
3 vs. 4
Saturday, March 7, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Semifinal
Saturday, March 7, 19:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Scotland (Aitken) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 6 |
Sweden (Wranå) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Bronze-medal game
Sunday, March 8, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Sweden (Wranå) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland (Gisler) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Final
Sunday, March 8, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Rocque) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Scotland (Aitken) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
References
- ^ "World Curling Federation announce hosts for 2014-15 events". World Curling Federation. 4 April 2014. Archived from the original on 8 August 2014. Retrieved 14 January 2015.
- ^ a b "2015 World Junior Curling Championships – Teams". World Curling Federation. Archived from the original on 2015-05-08. Retrieved 9 January 2015.
External links
Wikimedia Commons has media related to 2015 World Junior Curling Championships.